Playoffs

Cuartos de final
Larre Borges – Trouville
Domingo Savio – Mario Bros
The Kings – Caimanes
Montevideo – Capurro

 

Semifinales
LBO/TRO – TKI/CAI
DSA/MBR – MON/CPR

 

Final
Final

Desempate

Grupo A
Mario Bros 21-18 Cordón

 

Grupo A

Fecha 1
Cordón 17-14 Estudiantes EC
Caimanes 22-16 Mario Bros
Montevideo 16-21 Larre Borges

 

Fecha 2
Mario Bros 21-17 Cordón
Estudiantes EC 12-22 Montevideo
Caimanes 19-21 Larre Borges

 

Fecha 3
Larre Borges 21-15 Estudiantes EC
Cordón 21-16 Caimanes
Montevideo 21-15 Mario Bros
Fecha 4
Larre Borges 22-3 Cordón
Estudiantes EC 18-22 Mario Bros
Caimanes 17-21 Montevideo

 

Fecha 5
Estudiantes EC 15-17 Caimanes
Mario Bros 19-21 Larre Borges
Montevideo 21-14 Cordón

 

Fecha 6
Mario Bros 9-22 Caimanes
Estudiantes EC 19-17 Cordón
Larre Borges 22-12 Montevideo
Fecha 7
Cordón 20-19 Mario Bros
Montevideo 21-16 Estudiantes EC
Larre Borges 21-15 Caimanes

 

Fecha 8
Mario Bros 18-21 Montevideo
Caimanes 15-12 Cordón
Estudiantes EC 17-18 Larre Borges

 

Fecha 9
Montevideo – Caimanes
Mario Bros – Estudiantes EC
Cordón – Larre Borges
Fecha 10
Caimanes – 25 de Agosto
Larrañaga – Sayago
Mario Bros – Capurro

Grupo B

Fecha 1
Trouville 14-22 The Kings
Capurro 6-17 Domingo Savio
Cimarrón 9-14 Larrañaga

 

Fecha 2
Domingo Savio 21-5 Trouville
The Kings 21-17 Larrañaga
Capurro 21-10 Cimarrón

 

Fecha 3
Cimarrón 0-20 The Kings*
Trouville 13-16 Capurro
Larrañaga 6-22 Domingo Savio

*Cimarrón no se presentó

Fecha 4
Cimarrón 0-20 Trouville*
The Kings 21-18 Domingo Savio
Capurro 21-17 Larrañaga

*Cimarrón no se presentó

Fecha 5
Larrañaga 0-20 Trouville*
Domingo Savio 21-10 Cimarrón
The Kings 20-0 Capurro

*Larrañaga no se presentó
**Capurro no se presentó

Fecha 6
Cimarrón 20-0 Larrañaga*
The Kings 21-19 Trouville
Domingo Savio 22-10 Capurro

*Larrañaga no se presentó

Fecha 7
Larrañaga 19-20 The Kings
Trouville 6-21 Domingo Savio
Cimarrón 13-21 Capurro

 

Fecha 8
Domingo Savio 22-13 Larrañaga
The Kings 21-8 Cimarrón
Capurro 18-14 Trouville

 

Fecha 9
Trouville – Cimarrón
Domingo Savio – The Kings
Larrañaga – Capurro
Fecha 10
Cimarrón – Domingo Savio
Trouville – Larrañaga
Capurro – The Kings